try-play-love

iSquash

Ranking Lists


Find out the top players in New Zealand in Junior, Senior and Masters Age Groups. For the ranking list criteria, check out the High Performance Framework 2017.

Current Senior Rankings

July 2017 - Results based on 2017 New Zealand National Championships and key national events

Men Women
  1. Paul Coll
  2. Campbell Grayson
  3. Evan Williams
  4. Lance Beddoes
  5. Ben Grindrod
  6. Chris Van Der Salm
  7. Luke Jones
  8. Scott Galloway
  9. Kashif Shuja
  10. Zac Millar
  11. Matthew Lucente
  12. Cameron Jamieson
  13. Finn Trimble
  14. Sam Atkins
  15. Gabe Yam
  16. Lwamba Chileshe
  1. Joelle King
  2. Amanda Landers-Murphy
  3. Megan Craig
  4. Emma Millar
  5. Kaitlyn Watts
  6. Abbie Palmer
  7. Joanna Shanks
  8. Anna Hughes
  9. Juee Bhide
  10. Hayley Hughes
  11. Anika Jackson
  12. Camden Te-Kani McQueen
  13. Courtney Trail
  14. Casey Owen
  15. Nadia Hubbard
  16. Lauren Clarke

Current Junior Rankings

May - Players are ranked in their current age-group and are not included in multiple age-group lists

Under 11 Boys

  1. Oliver Dunbar – Wellington
  2. Reece Holmes – Central District
  3. Matthew Growcott – Canterbury
  4. Jack Frisken – Canterbury
  5. Cassius Leevey – Central District
  6. Hayden Turner – Northland
  7. Liam Smith – Waikato
  8. Theo Gannon – Wellington
  9. Jakob Brenssell – Otago
  10. Eoin Ryan – Wellington
  11. Zac Pattison – Canterbury
  12. Oscar Crowe - Otago
  13. Riley McCracken – Auckland
  14. Luca Siegel – Wellington
  15. Ryan Griffith – Wellington
  16. Finn Goodson - Auckland

Under 11 Girls

  1. Maia Smales – Auckland
  2. Anabel Romero Gemmell – Central District
  3. Saara Joukani - Auckland
  4. Mackenzie Tait – Wellington
  5. Sophie Barton - Auckland
  6. Memphis Willoh Junior – Auckland
  7. Hayley Rhodes - Northland
  8. Olivia Anstis – Wellington
  9. Grace Spencer - Auckland
  10. Kaianne Henare – Auckland
  11. Kyra Wyeth – Wellington
  12. Erica Jenson - Waikato
  13. Aishah Lotfy – Auckland
  14. Isla Sweeney – Central District
  15. Victoria Moran – Canterbury
  16. Belle Kinnear - Eastern

New affiliated members: Cara Bowker – Midlands

Under 13 Boys

  1. Mason Smales - Auckland
  2. Apa Fatialofa – Auckland
  3. Freddie Jamieson – Northland
  4. Noah Thomas – Auckland
  5. Tom Marshall – Canterbury
  6. Ryan Ko – Canterbury
  7. Jacob Dudley – Southland
  8. Nathan Lucock – Wellington
  9. Charlie Prince – Canterbury
  10. Campbell Griffin – Northland
  11. Maz Saunders – Northland
  12. Liam Gale – Canterbury
  13. Jack Lamb – Canterbury
  14. Joel Kennerley – Bay of Plenty
  15. Flynn Venmore – Northland
  16. Liam Direen - Midlands

 

Under 13 Girls

  1. Natalie Sayes - Auckland
  2. Sophie Hodges - Waikato
  3. Dora Galloway – Wellington
  4. Ella Lash - Auckland
  5. Rakairoa Joyce - Eastern
  6. Petra Curd-McCullough - Canterbury
  7. Moriya Karati - Canterbury
  8. Alyssa Davy – Waikato
  9. Caitlin Millard – Canterbury
  10. Sophie Bell – Central District
  11. Hannah Dunbar – Wellington
  12. Te Kiriwai Murphy-Fell – Bay of Plenty
  13. Brooke Cornish-Madden – Southland
  14. Gemma Thompson - Otago
  15. Chelsea Traill - Northland
  16. Maia Kelly - Waikato

Under 15 Boys

  1. Leo Fatialofa – Auckland
  2. Elijah Thomas – Wellington
  3. Riley-Jack Vette-Blomquist – Northland
  4. Tarin Love – Auckland
  5. Ben Tomlinson – Auckland
  6. Kunli Zhang – Auckland
  7. Joe Smythe – Bay of Plenty
  8. Sam Kelly – Waikato
  9. Braedyn Henderson – Waikato
  10. Ben McCurran – Bay of Plenty
  11. Nathan Briggs – Canterbury
  12. Soloman Lewis – Otago
  13. Devlin Gurr – Northland
  14. Stephen Garner – Midlands
  15. Paul Moran – Canterbury
  16. Scott Butterick - Canterbury

 

Under 15 Girls

  1. Georgia Fyfe - Auckland
  2. Jena Gregory – Eastern
  3. Alexandra Harding - Eastern
  4. Renee Dudson – Bay of Plenty
  5. Samantha Harding - Eastern
  6. Dileesia Henare – Auckland
  7. Manaia Jade Peeti – Bay of Plenty
  8. Ruby Saies - Auckland
  9. Katie Templeton – Bay of Plenty
  10. Martha Toghill - Otago
  11. Ariata Kutia - Eastern
  12. Leonie Marshall - Canterbury
  13. Anna Moselen – Northland
  14. Nyah Mar - Wellington
  15. Nadia Karati - Canterbury
  16. Pippa Saunders - Northland

Under 17 Boys

  1. Matthew Lucente – Auckland
  2. Gabe Yam – Auckland
  3. Temwa Chileshe – Waikato
  4. Anthony Lepper – Auckland
  5. Glenn Templeton – Bay of Plenty
  6. Willz Donnelly – Eastern
  7. Kobe Fleming – Wellington
  8. Keidah Bungard – Midlands
  9. Campbell Webster – Wellington
  10. Logan Webber – Waikato
  11. Manaia Murphy-Fell – Bay of Plenty
  12. Jordon Bell – Central District
  13. Richard Bell – Central District
  14. Dylan Budge – Central District
  15. Brad Goldsworthy – Wellington
  16. Mitchell White – Bay of Plenty

Under 17 Girls

  1. Kaitlyn Watts – Central District
  2. Anika Jackson - Waikato
  3. Rhiarne Taiapa - Eastern
  4. Winona-Jo Joyce – Eastern
  5. Ruby Turnbull – Canterbury
  6. Amara Afghan - Auckland
  7. Annmarie Holst - Northland
  8. Annaleise Faint – Central District
  9. Georgia Robcke – Waikato
  10. Charlotte Galloway - Wellington
  11. Anna O’Connor - Southland
  12. Leah Hodges - Waikato
  13. Hayley Carson - Waikato
  14. Tenika Dudson – Bay of Plenty
  15. Hayley Carson - Waikato
  16. Grace Allen – Canterbury

Under 19 Boys

  1. Finn Trimble – Northland
  2. Lwamba Chileshe – Waikato
  3. Mitchell Kempton – Southland
  4. Rafa Yam – Auckland
  5. Quinn Udy – Canterbury
  6. Michael Shelton-Agar – Auckland
  7. Corbin Faint – Central District
  8. Angus McDonald – Waikato
  9. Regan McNaught - Otago
  10. Sean Dykes – Bay of Plenty
  11. Caleb Madden – Otago
  12. Liam McDonald – Waikato
  13. Akil Afghan – Auckland
  14. Ryan Montgomery – Auckland
  15. Te Aorangi Murphy-Fell
  16. John Allan - Wellington

Under 19 Girls

  1. Anna Hughes - Auckland
  2. Nadia Hubbard – Bay of Plenty
  3. Camden Te Kani-McQueen – Bay of Plenty
  4. Courtney Trail – Central District
  5. Zoe Dykzeul - Northland
  6. Emma Cormack – Canterbury
  7. Kiriana Andrew - Canterbury
  8. Iyra Stewart – Bay of Plenty
  9. Holly Keen-OLeary – Waikato
  10. Ruby Beresford – Canterbury
  11. Taylor Clarke – Bay of Plenty
  12. Kelsey Manuatu – Auckland
  13. Gina Bailey – Central District
  14. Amelia Wadsworth – Canterbury
  15. Lauren Vodanovich – Auckland
  16. Rosemary Mair - Eastern

Current Masters Rankings

September 2016 - Grading List 

Men Women
35+
  1. Shuja, Kashif (CD)
  2. Crosby, George (AK)
  3. Madden, Shaun (OT)
  4. Atkins, Sam (WN)
  5. Buscke-Somervell, Phil (AK)
  6. Black, Eugene (BP)
  7. Rossinator, Neil (AK)
  8. Kereama, Jason (AK)
  9. Hornsby, Paul (AK)
  10. Tana, Quenton (AK)
  11. Romero, Victor (CD)
  12. Blake, Fintan (WN)
  13. Aukett, Gary (WN)
  14. Tulloch, Ben (AK)
  15. Dunstan, Brett (BP)
  1. Kitchen, Shelley (AK)
  2. Leevey, Tamsyn (CD)
  3. Shanks, Joanna (AK)
  4. Borman, Rebecca (AK)
  5. Dunbar, Debbie (WN)
  6. Spite, Leanne (MD)
  7. Keall, Jennymae (WN)
  8. Brown, Korina (WK)
  9. Tatana-Walker, Tania (ES)
  10. Colyer, Tanya (SN)
  11. Gibbs, Nicki (WN)
  12. Murdie, Jenny (WK)
  13. Ferguson, Puti (ES)
  14. Wyeth, Jannah (WN)
  15. Goodchild, Mel (ES)
40+
  1. Love, Corey (WN)
  2. Bedford, Paul (BP)
  3. Crome, Allan (WK)
  4. Gardiner, Dave (OT)
  5. Taylor, Matt (AK)
  6. Carson, Glenn (WK)
  7. James, Brady (AK)
  8. Reid, Wayne (AK)
  9. Stratford, Craig (AK)
  10. Chileshe, Evans (WK)
  11. Thompson, Richard (AK)
  12. Oxenham, Stephen (WK)
  13. Cheeseman, Jonathan (WK)
  14. Kupenga, Phillip (ES)
  15. Kerr, Mark (CB)
  1. Cook, Sarah (CB)
  2. Kerr, Mickayla (CD)
  3. Kim, Suk Hee (AK)
  4. Rouse, Fiona (AK)
  5. Moore, Trina (AK)
  6. Cull, Nadine (WK)
  7. Ellery, Erin (CB)
  8. Heron, Michelle (AK)
  9. Tristram, Kylee (AK)
  10. Moleta, Avon (ES)
  11. Fletcher, Cherie (AK)
  12. Smith, Maree (CB)
  13. O, Miss (AK)
  14. Frederiks, Tania (WK)
  15. Pennington, Vanessa (BP)
45+
  1. Wilson, Glen (AK)
  2. Gardiner, Scott (CB)
  3. Bannister, Rod (CD)
  4. Russell, Darryl (BP)
  5. Franklin, Tristan (OT)
  6. Johnston, Shane (WN)
  7. Bicknell, Bickers (WN)
  8. Kennett, Paul (WK)
  9. Oxenham, Jason (CB)
  10. Jarrett, Chris (CB)
  11. Wiffen, Nick (CB)
  12. Cartmill, Rick (WK)
  13. Craig, Grant (CB)
  14. Roughan, Paul (CB)
  15. Conder, Julian (AK)
  1. Cowlard, Lisa (AK)
  2. Laurence, Tanya (AK)
  3. Kennedy, Amanda (AK)
  4. Brooking, Geraldine (WN)
  5. Voykovic, Juli (AK)
  6. Shirley, Deb (SN)
  7. Jackson, Wanita (WK)
  8. Peddie, Brigid (CB)
  9. Gifford-Moore, Fiona (WN)
  10. Grace-Kutia, Audine (ES)
50+
  1. Duberly, Gary (AK)
  2. Mita, Nick (WN)
  3. Davenport, Stuart (WN)
  4. Lloyd, Nigel (CB)
  5. McBain, Malcolm (NL)
  6. Millar, Mark (WN)
  7. Ellery, Clark (CB)
  8. Van Rynbach, Richard (AK)
  9. Wyatt, Robbie (BP)
  10. White, Michael (BP)
  1. Beker, Vicki (BP)
  2. Hall, Annie (AK)
  3. McKay, Kathryn (BP)
  4. Wasley, Sue (CB)
  5. Braddock, Karen (BP)
  6. Hahipene, Annette (BP)
  7. Des Landes, Leanne (AK)
  8. McWilliams, Juliet (CB)
  9. Christensen, Rhonda (WN)
  10. Ditchburn, Linda (AK)
55+
  1. Williams, Brennan (CB)
  2. Waldin, Mark (AK)
  3. Sherman, Brent (BP)
  4. McKelvie, Martin (SN)
  5. Haupapa, Ian (CD)
  6. Dallas, Alann (CB)
  7. Garrett, Roger (AK)
  8. Monk, Paul (CB)
  9. Cleave, Peter (AK)
  10. Walker, Trevor (ES)
  1. Walton, Karen (CB)
  2. Lelievre, Sandra (BP)
  3. Turnbull, Mary (CB)
  4. Harliwich, Ann (CB)
  5. Hamilton, Liz (WK)
  6. Herdman, Vicki (BP)
  7. Ewart, Christine (AK)
  8. Hoyt, Wani (AK)
  9. Jones, Lorraine (WN)
  10. Mitchell, Karen (OT)
60+
  1. Randolph, Graeme (BP)
  2. Tough, Phil (CB)
  3. Skurr, Lawrence (CB)
  4. Seebeck, Wayne (CB)
  5. Barcas, Wayne (CB)
  6. Heaton, Martin (AK)
  7. Campbell, Robert (AK)
  8. Clay, Rob (WN)
  9. Petrie, Stephen (CB)
  10. Dawson, Bernie (BP)
  1. Walker, Freda (CB)
  2. Galloway, Michel (BP)
  3. Smith, Judith (CB)
  4. Godfrey, Nancy (AK)
  5. Trevathan, Janice (CD)
  6. Scott, Heather (AK)
  7. Sanders, Margie (AK)
  8. Lingard, Robyn (WK)
  9. Moss, Diane (WK)
  10. Netto, Susan (CB)
65+
  1. Laing, Hongi (NL)
  2. Colyer, Trevor (SN)
  3. Mellor, Bruce (AK)
  4. Millar, Peter (AK)
  5. Crosby, Ron (CB)
  1. Jackson, Kaye (AK)
  2. McGeown, Gwen (AK)
  3. Orr, Judeth (AK)
  4. Foreman, Marlene (CD)
  5. Fraser, Catherine (CB) 
70+
  1. Richardson, Graeme (AK)
  2. Houliston, Alex (CB)
  3. Gardiner, Barry (CB)
  4. Clarke, Rodney (AK)
  5. Bosworth, Denis (CB)
  1. Taylor, Patricia (BP)
  2. Botes, Celeste (CB)
  3. Dann, Wendy (CB)
  4. Stachurski, Pauline (CD)
  5. Durham, Mary (WK)

Want to track your progress?

Check out how you’re improving at the beginning of every month on the latest Grading Lists.

«

July 2017

»
MTWTFSS
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

= Multiple Events = Single Event

Add an Event

50for3_310x310_NZ

Follow us

Partners

Sponsors & Supporters