try-play-love

Latest News

2016 SuperChamps Finals Day MatchUps2014 SuperChamps Resized

The matchups for the final day of SuperChamps 2016 are set to see some new winners. It is sure to be a big day of matches across the country. Check back for winners as they come to hand.

Final Matchups as below (N.B. these will be confirmed as soon as possible):

 

 

 

 

 

B Grades

Mens

Womens

1/2 Playoff

SquashGym vs Thorndon 

Hamilton vs Hastings

3/4 Playoff

SurfCity vs Cambridge 

Upper Hutt vs Royal Oak

5/6 Playoff

Remuera vs Devoy 

Gisborn HSOB vs SquashGym

7/8 Playoff

Christchurch vs Hastings 

Te Puke vs Whangarei

9/10 Playoff

Otago Uni vs Whangarei 

N/A

 

B Grades Final Placings

Mens

Womens

1st

SquashGym 

Hastings 

2nd

Thorndon 

Hamilton 

3rd

Surf City 

Royal Oak 

4th

Cambridge 

Upper Hutt 

5th

Remuera 

SquashGym 

6th

Devoy 

Gisborne HSOB 

7th

Christchurch 

Te Puke 

8th

Hastings 

Whangarei 

9th

Otago Uni 

 

10th

Whangarei 

 

 

 

C Grades

Mens

Womens

1/2 Playoff

Devoy vs Remuera

Hamilton vs Hastings 

3/4 Playoff

Kawaroa Park vs Masterton  

Ohakune vs Geyser City

5/6 Playoff

Christchurch Football vs Cromwell 

Alexandra vs Tawa

7/8 Playoff

Hamilton vs  Oamaru

Timaru vs Panmure

9/10 Playoff

Havelock North vs Whangarei

Christchurch Football vs Burnside

11th Place

Fiordland 

 

 

C Grades Final Placings

Mens

Womens

1st

Devoy 

Hamilton 

2nd

Remuera 

Hastings 

3rd

Masterton 

Geyser City 

4th

Kawaroa Park 

Ohakune 

5th

Christchurch Football 

Tawa 

6th

Cromwell 

Alexandra 

7th

Oamaru 

Panmure 

8th

Hamilton 

Timaru

9th

Havelock North 

Christchurch Football 

10th

Whangarei 

Burnside 

11th

Fiordland 

 

 

 

D Grades

Mens

Womens

1/2 Playoff

Hamilton vs Devoy 

Hawkes Bay SRC vs Royal Oak

3/4 Playoff

Hawera vs Masterton 

SquashGym vs Kawaroa Park

5/6 Playoff

Wanganui vs Havelock North 

Devoy vs Red Star

7/8 Playoff

Kapiti vs Titirangi 

Whangarei vs Timaru

9/10 Playoff

Mid Western vs Wanaka 

Hamilton Old Boys vs Gore

 

D Grades Final Placings

Mens

Womens

1st

Devoy 

Hawkes Bay SRC 

2nd

Hamilton 

Royal Oak 

3rd

Hawera 

SquashGym 

4th

Masterton 

Kawaroa Park 

5th

Wanganui 

Devoy 

6th

Havelock North 

Red Star 

7th

Titirangi 

Whangarei 

8th

Kapiti 

Timaru 

9th

Mid Western 

Hamilton OB 

10th

Wanaka 

Gore T&C 

 

 

E Grades

Mens

Womens

1/2 Playoff

Devoy vs Gisborne HSOB

Remuera vs SquashCity 

3/4 Playoff

Lugton Park vs Ohakune

Lugton Park vs Ohakune

5/6 Playoff

North Shore vs Makarewa 

Mt Maunganui vs Alexandra  

7/8 Playoff

SquashCity vs Cromwell 

Mana vs Otautau 

9/10 Playoff

N/A

Riverton vs Timaru

 

E Grades Final Placings

Mens

Womens

1st

Devoy 

Remuera 

2nd

Gisborn HSOB 

SquashCity 

3rd

Ohakune 

Ohakune 

4th

Lugton Park 

Lugton Park 

5th

North Shore 

Mt Maunganui 

6th

Makarewa 

Alexandra 

7th

Cromwell 

Mana 

8th

SquashCity 

Otautau 

9th

 

Riverton 

10th

 

Timaru 

  

F/J Grades Final Placings

Mens

Womens

1st

Browns Bay 

Hastings 

2nd

Devoy 

Devoy 

3rd

Franklin 

Ohakune 

4th

Hastings 

Manurewa 

5th=

Ohakune 

Katikati 

5th=

Te Puke 

 

5th=

Rangitikei 

 

5th=

Lugton Park 

 

 


<< Back

«

October 2017

»
MTWTFSS
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

= Multiple Events = Single Event

Add an Event

Side Banner 6-10

Follow us

Major Sponsors

Category Sponsors

Funders

Partners